.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

happy birthday clip art animated free

images flag clip art animated. happy birthday clip art animated free. +happy+face+clip+art
  • +happy+face+clip+art

  • xgoogle
    06-24 08:10 AM
    Need an answer urgently.....:confused:

    wallpaper +happy+face+clip+art happy birthday clip art animated free. thank you clip art animated.
  • thank you clip art animated.

  • rock581
    07-18 01:38 AM
    We filed I-140 on july 16th thru labour substitution. Expecting a receipt by july ending.Now I have a very serious concern regarding I-485 filing before Aug 17 2007, pls advice !!

    My spouse is in india from August 17 2006 after already staying in US on H1B for 6 years.He's planning to come back here on dependant visa(L2) after 1 year out of country stay as he wants to reset his H1B clock (He plans to apply H1B in April 2008 quota).

    If we want to apply for I-485 he needs to come here atleast by Aug 10 2007- to fulfill the medicals & sign the documents, to file by Aug 17th 2007 deadline. We are afraid to take chances this time, that if he just enters US before 1 year out of country stay, he may not be eligible for new H1B in 2008, if somthing happens to current filing.

    Pls sincerely advice if he can still apply for H1B in April 2008, if he just missed 365 days out of country rule by 6 or 7 days (incase he comes back on Aug 10th 2007 for filing, he would fulfill 360 days out of country and not 365 as needed) ?

    happy birthday clip art animated free. thank you clip art animated.
  • thank you clip art animated.

  • visa_reval
    04-26 11:33 AM
    Just realized I did the same mistake too. The field is not "starred" and so is not a required field. I've already sent in the supporting documents. I am thinking of sending a separate letter a la sparky_jones.

    2011 thank you clip art animated. happy birthday clip art animated free. free clip art fishing boat.
  • free clip art fishing boat.

  • zoooom
    05-05 04:10 PM
    i second that...


    happy birthday clip art animated free. Cartoon freeroyalty-free
  • Cartoon freeroyalty-free

  • miguy
    07-19 09:38 AM
    Does anyone know if it is easier to get medical residency on EAD as opposed to H1/J1 or are you considered in the same boat as H1/J1 applicants?


    happy birthday clip art animated free. clipart images - outline
  • clipart images - outline

  • spicy_guy
    03-29 08:52 AM
    What if I only complain about recent unpaid period when I was in even in project. They dint pay any thing on March 15th and dont want to pay on March 31st. They only want to pay in April. Whats your suggestion?

    Regardless of the period, you need to complain to DOL. DOL takes action against them. Again, it doesn't matter if you are on project or not. They must pay you all the time.


    happy birthday clip art animated free. Royalty Free Birthday Clipart
  • Royalty Free Birthday Clipart

  • alterego
    12-08 04:13 PM
    It will not have much impact if any president comes in the case of immigration. Anyhow most of them are not going to Veto. It is the congress who plays important role. President can just initiate the process. Bush tried his best to pass some immigration reform but divided congress defeated all the bills. Who is the reason? Not just anti immigrants but also pro immigrant groups. Expectation from pro immigrants was too much and in some cases impractical. Anti immigrants used those and defeated every time. Also anti immigrants used division in various groups like legal vs illegal, high skilled vs low skilled and H1 vs green card. Some unbiased leader need to bring a bill which should work compromise at the same time that compromise should benefit all the groups. But unfortunately most congressmen are busy in other works. Next congress is critical for any immigration reform

    Agreed. However due to the Iraq war. Bush is very unpopular. His conservative base revolted and the republican party did not tow the line and did not support him on this issue, in truth the other side was more helpful than he could have hoped. I agree Bush tried his best, but if he tried in 2001 the result would almost certainly have been different.
    A new president comes with a mandate and some fresh political capital. It just depends on what issue he wants to start spending it upon. Given how controversial and virtually radioactive this issue has become, I would not blame the next president if they started with something else. However if things start to go well then he/she could start pushing for this and he/she could provide political cover for congress on this.
    Our issue ought to be less controversial but in congress, anything pro-immigration seems to be sneered at right now. Everyone is set on this enforcement first policy and don't want to hear a thing else. It is unfortunate.
    All said, we and our issues cannot wait until 2009. We have to push and try to get this done whenever an opportunity come up. Even after 2009 nothing is guaranteed and we might just find that things get worse too, especially if there is an economic downturn.
    That is why we need to push hard now.

    2010 thank you clip art animated. happy birthday clip art animated free. flag clip art animated.
  • flag clip art animated.

  • met3259
    10-10 04:32 PM
    Once you get your GC, you can do what you want when you want. You can work anywhere. Your consulting company nor any company has the right to hold you on any contract whatsoever, unless ofcourse your client has non competitive contract that prohibits you from joining them.

    For naturalization, it does not matter whatsoever. You can say that you were offered a better position that matched your skill set and experience and hence you ("on your own free will") joined another company. And hey, congrats. Worry not. U R much better off. Love your job, not the company!!! And you can work 2 jobs that are not even related. No one cares -

    I also just got GC

    I think that in this case this person can "move on". HOWEVER - I would retain STRONG DOCUMENTATION that this is not your choice and that the consulting firm is letting you go!

    We need to understand this as a group and my attorney tells me that: I am being brought into this country to do this job - I can not simply leave the next day after getting GC on my own accord (unless in very similar job -- as in this case); BUT this is a grey area where we must spend "some" amount of time in the job we are being brought in for -- six months? 9 months? 1 yr?

    My attorney has indicated 6-9 months is reasonable to move on to something completly new (as I have been doing this job for 6.8 years and am tired of it).

    Help anyone???????


    happy birthday clip art animated free. thank you clip art free
  • thank you clip art free

  • Napoleon
    03-12 12:33 PM

    Please do a search on this site, we have discussed this in couple of forums in great detail.
    You will find all your answers there.
    Start new LLC with wife's EAD and work on 1099/w2 to any company :

    GETTING HARD TO GET IT JOB WITH H1Bs. Asking ONLY accept work on 1099/W2 with EAD/GC with Self Incorporated company LLC Certificate :

    I have following questions on starting LLC on wife's EAD :

    My 1-140 is approved and I-485 is pending (i140 and 485 both completed 180 days) and me and my wife both have EAD and AP. My current status is H1B with the current employer who filed for GC.

    Q1: As current market crisis, lot of companies asking to work on 1099 or on their W2 basis.
    (lot of IT jobs listed for only EAD/GC ....NO H1Bs like that...became hard to find IT job with H1B ).

    For getting job purpose only, can I open LLC (100% owned by wife's name) on wife's name only and can I work for my wife's company through AC21 with my EAD (I'll ask my lawer to do all necessary paper works to meet my job role and job description are same kind and meets AC21 portability) .

    Q2: Lot of new companies asking to show my self incorporated LLC certificate in which my name should be displayed in order to work for them via 1099/w2 basis.
    In this case, what exactly I should do to work any company in US on 1099/w2 basis?
    (Assume that I already opened LLC on my wife's EAD and 100% owned, and my name
    is not listed in the company llc certificate).

    Q3: In case if I joined my wife's company through AC21 under same job role/name that I'm doing ,
    How can I work for other company on 1099/w2 basis?
    How can I work for other company on Contract-to-contract basis?

    As this is very critical step and helps lot of people, please help advise BEST possible options with step by step advise to avoid any other status changes and get smooth GC process run which is already in process.

    Thanks appreciated.

    hair free clip art fishing boat. happy birthday clip art animated free. flower clip art free. clip art
  • flower clip art free. clip art

  • sparky_jones
    09-30 07:49 PM
    Thanks for your response. I guess option 1 would be preferable. However, the fact that there is no straightforward way of confirming if USCIS took action on the request to remove the attorney is a little unnerving.

    Option 1:
    You could write a letter to USCIS to let them know that this attorney who filed your I-485 does not represent you anymore and future correspondence be addressed to you directly and also to revoke the G-28. You will not get any letter from USCIS confirming that your request was processed.

    Option 2:
    You could hire a new attorney to represent you. In that case he would file a new G-28, the USCIS does send a letter confirming that they accepted your new attorney representation. Meanwhile, until this happens, all the correspondence will go to the old attorney who could potentially screw up your case.

    If you are lucky enough and don't get a RFE till the new G-28 is accepted, You are SAFE. Also, any attorney you hire will charge you the FULL fees for I-485 filing that will be at least $3000.00 plus additional $5000.00 (If your case gets complicated). My best bet for you is to use option 1 and save your hard earned $. As you'll be taking your chances anyways.

    You should urge LIVE to start up an emergency rescue service (similar to what AAA does), i.e., to get an attorney who would help taking up cases for members only who suffer from unscrupulous attorneys for free and charge a low monthly membership fees till one gets the green card. I hope someone from LIVE is reading this post?


    happy birthday clip art animated free. graphicsview happy clipart
  • graphicsview happy clipart

  • Jubba
    10-16 10:54 AM
    Kit that was beautiful. Tife rocks.

    hot Cartoon freeroyalty-free happy birthday clip art animated free. free birthday e cards from
  • free birthday e cards from

  • walking_dude
    12-05 12:02 PM
    True, it covers only Citizenship (naturalization) applicants. However, it's worthwhile to explore if this lawsuit can be extended to cover GC applicants or ACLU is willing to file another for GC applicants too . It may provide a chance to those on IV still stuck in Namechecks.

    Class-actions may be slow, but they provide benefits to all future GC applicants (if successful) unlike WOM cases which benefit only the applicant.

    ACLU Press release - http://www.aclu.org/immigrants/gen/32422prs20071029.html

    ACLU Immigrants rights project E-mail - immrights@aclu.org


    house clip art free disneyland happy birthday clip art animated free. free thank you clip art
  • free thank you clip art

  • MetteBB
    05-11 01:51 PM
    and finally... the apples again

    tattoo clipart images - outline happy birthday clip art animated free. Because of heaven two animated
  • Because of heaven two animated

  • mmk123
    10-01 08:26 AM
    waitingnwaiting, what a useless attempt to further divide EB community?

    I have Chinese friends in my company going through similar pain and I know what they think; so no need to believe some idiot on some forum.

    The real process of lawmaking is so arcane and it screws each one of us equally bad.. no matter what country..

    - m


    pictures Royalty Free Birthday Clipart happy birthday clip art animated free. a happy -free clipart and
  • a happy -free clipart and

  • Heart
    10-07 05:35 PM
    My I-94 has expired becoz it was issued up to my passport validity. If I have to renew it, is it a good option to cross border and get a new I-94, like going to Mexico or Canada. Please advice. I am not sure how to proceed. No one knows the procedure. Please if anyone knows, advice.

    dresses free birthday e cards from happy birthday clip art animated free. flower clip art free. hibiscus
  • flower clip art free. hibiscus

  • h1b_visaholder
    06-08 09:57 PM
    Any updates on this... I would really like to know cos I am in the same situation and would like to know what happened in your case.

    Thanks in Advance.


    makeup thank you clip art free happy birthday clip art animated free. clip art free disneyland
  • clip art free disneyland

  • rr_immaculate
    08-05 08:14 AM
    Your I-94 SHOULD have the same number as the old one!

    Whether they give you a new white and stamped or the printed I-797 I-94 is a moot point. The validity date and the number is what matters.

    I was once given a new I-94 after visa stamping in Canada at the Derby Line border post in VT with the same I-94 # as the old (and printed I-797 I-94) for a $6 charge.

    You saved $6. Go buy nice milkshakes for the family and be cool.

    It is a non-issue.

    Thanks for the reply.

    The printed I-797 bottom left is for employee's records and the right part is the equivalent of the I-94. The officer did not put a seal with the expiry date (normally they put a seal on I-94 mentioning the visa type and expiry date) on the right part. If I am surrendering this part while leaving the country,how can they determine if I overstayed my I-94 date or not since there is no expiry date on the bottom right part.

    girlfriend Because of heaven two animated happy birthday clip art animated free. Royalty-free animal clipart
  • Royalty-free animal clipart

  • desibechara
    08-02 11:21 AM
    Well few comments:
    - For LC you cannot use your current work exp...it has to be relevant prior one
    - Your first one (if its relevant is the one you can use) and if second one is not relevant to your LC at current position then you can ignore it. If its relevant then every month will count and you should get one work exp from second one as well.
    - Now if there is nobody at second place (in the company who can give this work exp letter) then hunt or locate any colleague and tell him to give work exp letter in his or her current letter head. This has to be done.
    - For clarity sake , make one work exp letter with the set of responsibilities and send it everywhere so that all have same set of duties that are in LC.

    Thanks and take care
    Best Regards,

    So I guess I will have to really hunt someone who worked there. But I do remember that one of my friends who had worked abroad and showed experience abraod for LC was asked about the letter as RFE but in his reply he said he could not..and some time in march he got the approval..I guess he was lucky! That was the reason I thought I could..

    Anyway for not to waste time in RFEs I might as well get the letter!


    hairstyles graphicsview happy clipart happy birthday clip art animated free. free happy birthday
  • free happy birthday

  • smuggymba
    09-30 03:04 PM
    mods - please delete

    04-25 01:45 AM
    I never heard of this...what crap it is.?:eek:

    Checked with my company lawyer. According to them it is a separate document from marriage certificate.
    I applied for GC only after getting married , so right from the beginning my passport etc has my wifes name in it. What caused this RFE still baffles me.
    I am not sure how will I get this document sitting in USA within 2 weeks.

    Is there any other alternative ? Has any one faced with this kind of RFE and has given
    some substitute for "Memorandum of marriage"

    07-02 10:31 AM

    The sudden backlog reduction efforts by Citizenship and Immigration Services Offices during the past month have resulted in the use of almost 60,000 Employment numbers. As a result of this unexpected action it has been necessary to make immediate adjustments to several previously announced cut-off dates. All Citizenship and Immigration Services Offices have been notified of the following:

    Effective Monday July 2, 2007 there will be no further authorizations inresponse to requests for Employment-based preference cases. All numbers available to these categories under the FY-2007 annual numerical limitation

    have been made available. Employment preference numbers will once again be available to these chargeability areas beginning October 1, 2007, under the FY-2008 annual numerical limitation.

    Department of State Publication 9514